You are here

Privacy Statement

About this privacy statement

At Elite Fitout Solutions we respect the privacy of our valued customers and members.  This privacy statement outlines how personal information is handled by Elite Solutions Pty Ltd (Elite) and applies to use of the Elite web site at www.elitefitout.com.au

This privacy statement complies with the National Privacy Principles as outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and Privacy Act Amendment 2000 (Cth). Detailed information regarding relevant laws can be found at www.privacy.gov. au or www.oaic.gov.au . Users are encouraged to read this policy in conjunction with relevant laws.

Privacy Statement

Elite does not collect personally identifiable information from our site visitors without visitor knowledge. When you send us an email, you voluntarily provide the information we collect from you. Elite will only use your contact information for the purpose for which it is given by you and will not disclose it without your consent to any third party. Elite take all reasonable steps to ensure that all personal information provided by you is maintained accurately and securely at all times. All information will be stored in Australia and will not be sold to any parties in Australia or outside of Australia.

Elite might from time to time track the number of visitors to our site and retain the following information for internal statistical purposes – the date and time of visit to the site, the pages accessed and documents downloaded. We do not attempt to identify individual users from these statistics.

This privacy statement will be available on all pages throughout the website located via the privacy link at the bottom of each page. Further clarification of this statement can be obtained by contacting Elite directly. You can request what data Elite has regarding your personal information. There is no fee associated with lodging a request for access to personal information. It is possible to contact Elite via the website for general inquiries without having to be identified. A person’s identity is not required by Elite for the successful use of the website.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small application that is used by the ‘host computer” and your “local computer” to communicate information back and forth. Cookies may be used by Elite to obtain internal statistical data. No personal information will be collected via the use of cookies.

Promotional material via e-mail

By contacting Elite via email, your email address may be recorded and used in promotional emails sent by Elite. You will be offered the opportunity to opt out of any email promotion by a link included in the email.

Changes to this disclaimer

Elite will make changes to this disclaimer as required when new policies or services are introduced. The disclaimer was last updated on the 25th May 2018.

Contact us about privacy

If you would like further information regarding this Privacy Statement please contact Elite via one of the following methods:

Related legal information

Elite directs users to its disclaimer, terms and conditions and copyright pages (to be found on this website) in relation to the use of the Elite website via one of the following methods:

E-mail: Telephone: Post:

solutions@elitefitout.com.au
1 300 765 344

WebMaster
Elite Fitout Solutions
PO Box 312, Birtinya  QLD 4575